Friday, February 1, 2013

Ivy League Acceptance Ratio and Enrollment Comparison

Enrollment by School Level

2012 College Enrollment by School Level Table
Brown University3,4032,388
Columbia University in the City of New York4,38817,923
Cornell University7,0776,964
Dartmouth College2,0691,950
Harvard University6,65317,087
Princeton University2,5742,610
University of Pennsylvania6,79013,067
Yale University2,6866,526

Enrollment by Gender

2012 College Enrollment by Gender Table
Brown University4,2274,541
Columbia University in the City of New York12,82713,223
Cornell University11,01410,117
Dartmouth College3,2712,873
Harvard University13,95913,433
Princeton University4,2643,549
University of Pennsylvania11,69313,139
Yale University5,9055,970

2012 Application, Admission and Enrollment

Number of ApplicantsNumber of AdmittedNumber of Enrolled StudentsAcceptance Ratio
Brown University30,9442,7571,5078.9%
Columbia University in the City of New York26,1792,4981,3919.5%
Cornell University36,3876,5383,30718.0%
Dartmouth College18,7782,1931,13911.7%
Harvard University34,9502,1881,6616.3%
Princeton University27,1892,3001,3008.5%
University of Pennsylvania31,6633,9352,45912.4%
Yale University25,8692,0391,3447.9%